free simple web templates

LES MISERABLES
SCHOOL EDITION

SPRING 2009


- Cast -
Jean Valjean - Niall Carmichael
Javert - Drew Slattery
Fantine - Kelly Chick
Young Cosette - Alexis Anelli
Madame Thanardier - Lily Kotansky
Thanardier - Mike Pressel
Gavroche - Clayton Leasure
Eponine - Siona Dubs
Cosette - Laura Dzwonczyk
Enjolras - Jake Lutter
Marius - Logan Markiewicz

STUDENTS
Combeferre - Cameron Gray
Fueilly - Joshua Silva
Courfeyrac - Sam Kotansky
Joly - Sam Fletcher
Prouvaire - Zachary Parker
Grantaire - Seth Lawrence
Lesgles - Matthew Burns

THANARDIER'S GANG
Brujon - David Stewart
Babet - Marisa Silva
Claquesous - Alex Britcher
Montparnasse - Kyle Dobry

SOLOISTS BY SONG
Convict 1 (Prologue) - Cameron Gray
Convict 2 (Prologue) - Jake Lutter
Convict 3 (Prologue) - Joshua Silva
Convict 4 (Prologue) - Zachary Parker
Convict 5 (Prologue) - Sam Fletcher
Farmer (Prologue) - Kirsten Evans
Laborer (Prologue) - Logan Markiewicz
Bishop of Digne (Prologue) - Seth Lawrence
Sister (Prologue) - Emily Bange
Servant (Prologue) - Zoe Heatwole
Constable 1 (Prologue) - Matthew Burns
Constable 2 (Prologue) - Sam Kotansky
Foreman (End of the Day) - Brandon Cwalina
Worker 1 (End of the Day) - Justine Zick
Worker 2 (End of the Day) - Isabelle Dzwonczyk
Woman (End of the Day) - Janice Eason
Girl 1 (End of the Day) - Shannon Slattery
Girl 2 (End of the Day) - Ariel Cowger
Girl 3 (End of the Day) - Caitlin Furio
Girl 4 (End of the Day) - Sara MacDonald
Girl 5 (End of the Day) - Julia Yeilding
Sailor 1 (The Docks) - Zachary Parker
Sailor 2 (The Docks) - Kyle Dobry
Sailor 3 (The Docks) - Daivd Stewart
Lovely Lady 1 (The Docks) - Ali Hagopian
Lovely Lady 2 (The Docks) - Kirsten Evans
Lovely Lady 3 (The Docks) - Jen McPhail
Lovely Ladies (The Docks) - Jill Silverman, Leah Silverman, Emily Bange, Jessie Cummins,
Jodie Weber, Cassie Diaz, Cailey Steinauer, Jess Mitchell, Ahmae Messersmith, Caitlin Furio
Old Woman (The Docks) - Mia Wentworth
Pimp (The Docks) - Alex Britcher
Bamatabois (The Docks) - Sam Fletcher
Fauchelevant (Cart Crash) - Joshua Silva
Onlooker 1 (Cart Crash) - Ahmae Messersmith
Onlooker 2 (Cart Crash) - Samathan Hagee
Onlooker 3 (Cart Crash) - Caitlin Ramirez
Onlooker 4 (Cart Crash) - Theresa Strange
Judges (Cart Crash) - Evan Hart, Max Remington & Henry Strott
Young Eponine - Yulia Houseal
Urchin - Alex Wilson 
Army Officer - Mike Pressel
Sentry 1 (First Attack) - Evan Hart
Sentry 2 (First Attack) - Asten Fuller
Woman 1 (Javert's Suicide) - Janice Eason
Woman 2 (Javert's Suicide) - Justine Zick
Woman 3 (Javert's Suicide) - Isabelle Dzwonczyk
Woman 4 (Javert's Suicide) - Ariel Cowger
Woman 5 - 10 (Javert's Suicide) - Julia Yeiling, Sara MacDonald, Ali Hagopian, Cassie Diaz, Abby Fields & Bonney Saunders
Major Domo - Asten Fuller

ENSEMBLE
Emily Bange
 Jen McPhail
Frank Beifus
 Ahmae Messersmith
Anya Brockmeyer
 Jessica Mitchell
Ariel Cowger
 Casey Morris
Jessee Cummins
 Caitlin Ramirez
Brandon Cwalina
 Max Remington
Cassie Diaz
 Bonney Saunders
Isabelle Dzwonczyk
 Casey Shelley
Janice Eason
 Jill Silverman
Kirsten Evans
 Leah Silverman
Abby Fields
 Shannon Slattery
Jenn Fourhman
 Krystal Steenwyk
Asten Fuller
 Cailey Steinauer
Caitlin Furio
 Theresa Strange
Samantha Hagee
 Henry Strott
Ali Hagopian
 Emily Teter
Kelsie Harman
 Jodie Weber
Evan Hart
 Mia Wentworth
Zoe Heatwole
 Julia Yeilding
Kaliegh Jacobson
 Justine Zick
Emma Lindle
Sara MacDonald
 
GAVROCHE'S GANG
Alex Dobry
Emma Fletcher
Alexis Gallaher
Allison Moltz
Lina Waterstradt
Alex Wilson
 
UNDERSTUDIES
Jean Valjean - Seth Lawrence
Javert - Sam Kotansky
Fantine - Ariel Cowger
Madame Thanardier - Ahmae Messersmith
Thanardier - Brandon Cwalina
Eponine - Caitlin Furio
Cosette - Julia Yeilding
Enjolras/Marius - Cameron Gray

PRODUCTION STAFF
Director - Will Jenkins
Choreographer - Chantone Tomb
Vocal Director - Kate Dom
Assistant Vocal Director - Barbie Myers
Costumes - Pam Vasilow
Assistant Costumes - Natalie Dobry
Set Design & Construction - Joe Kress
Promotions / Producer - Heather Jenkins
Student Production Assistant - Ariel Cowger