BIG FISH
APRIL 13-15, 2018




Cast List

Edward Bloom - Kaleb Fair
Will Bloom - Brendan Paules
Sandra Templeton Bloom - Julia Twaddle
Young Will -
Josephine Bloom - Erin Kaliszak
Karl - John Katchko
Amos Calloway - Dan Poole
Don Price - Hunter Davis
The Witch - Cassidy Bolio
Jenny Hill - Bailey Ryon
Zakary Price - Shane Watson
Dr. Bennett - Justin Rosenberger

Ensemble Roles (all are also included in the ensemble)
Alabama Lambs - Hannah Adler, Ella Wetzel
Girl in the Water - Kaity Helms
Frustrated Fisherman - Shane Watson
Mayor - Camryn Brakmann
Schoolteacher - Abby Martin
Sharecropper - Gillian Smyth
Little girl with orange cat - Jordan Pflieger
Hotblooded Shotgun Toter - Christian Collins
Barber - Holly Mullaney
Shepherd - Gabby Lynch
Over-excited Scout - Cora Dunaja
General Patterson - Garrian Phanthy
Red Fang - Matt Sharkey
TV Narrator - Sam Bechtel
Cowboy - Brett Wells
Farm Girl - Riley Clark
Cheerleader - Sophia Wetzel
Will's Son -

Dance Captains
Mary Nolan & Ella Wetzel

Full Dance Ensemble
Hannah Adler, Madison Alexander, Sam Bechtel, Jemma Delozier, Emily Driscoll, Ellie Dunaja, Theresa Falzone, Grace Hartenstein, Jill Katchko, Abby Martin, Mary Nolan, Katy Pfaltzgraf, Gillian Snader, Bailey Ryon, Natalie Thomas, Ella Wetzel, Sophia Wetzel

Witch Dance Ensemble
Theresa Falzone, Grace Hartenstein, Jill Katchko, Mary Nolan, Bailey Ryon, Gillian Snader, Ella Wetzel

Red, White & True Dance Ensemble
Hannah Adler, Ellie Dunaja, Theresa Falzone, Grace Hartenstein, Jill Katchko, Mary Nolan, Bailey Ryon, Gillian Snader, Natalie Thomas, Ella Wetzel

Bridesmaids
Sam Betchel, Abby Martin, Sophia Wetzel

Cheerleaders
Jemma Delozier, Mary Nolan, Bailey Ryon, Gillian Snader, Sophia Wetzel


Ensemble - Additional ensemble roles will be cast during rehearsals (these include circus performers, scouts, Auburn U students, Cowboys & Cowgirls, and more)
Katie Addotta, Riley Clark, Christian Collins, Michael Daiuto, Brittany Dao, Moira Duffy, Samantha Eicholtz, Theresa Falzone, Anna Feild, Hayley Fellows, Livia Haines, Grace Hartenstein, Greta Hartman, Julianna Kessler, Delani King, Garrian Phanthy, Alaina Stromgren, Erica Taylor, Natalie Thomas, Chase Watkins, Sophia Wetzel

Understudies
Edward Bloom - Shane Watson
Sandra Templeton Bloom - Ella Wetzel
Josephine Bloom - Cora Dunaja
Amos Calloway - Justin Rosenberger
Karl / Don Price - Matt Sharkey
The Witch - Camryn Brakmann
Jenny Hill - Jordan Pflieger



Production Staff
D
irector - Will Jenkins
Student Director and Stage Manager - Miranda Shaffer
Set & Technical Director - Eric Paules
Choreographer - Michelle Joyce
Costume & Makeup Design - Jen Addotta
Assistant Costume -
Vocal Director - Laurie Kotter
Orchestra Director - Scott Kaliszak
Promotions / Producer - Heather Jenkins

 

RETURN TO HISTORY PAGE