ROMEO AND JULIET
NOVEMBER 14 - 15, 1997

Cast

Gregory - Jim Ennis
Sampson -Michael J. Urban
Balthazar -Joshua L. Dominick
Market Lady - Julie Austin
Abram - Richard Shaffer

Citizens of Verona - Colleen Annesley, Tom Bacon, Marci Bortner, James Boyle, Robert Roy Bushman III, Trisha Cowart, Becky Crouse, Alison Darby, Caleb Edwards, Susie Goebeler, Bick Hoch, Sarah Pearce, Kelly-Jane Rubb, Luke E. Shanks, Angi Shelton, Erin P. Shope, Tosha L. O. Stoner, Joshua Tauzin, Gregg Wisniewski

Benvolio - Kenneth Hayes Watts
Tybalt - Jeremy Martin Jacoby
Lord Capulet - Chris Wisniewski
Lady Capulet - Candace M. LaRicci
Lord Montague - Justin Rubb
Lady Montague - Jeanette Schreiber
Prince Escalus - Michael Meehan
Romeo - Ryan Michael Bem
The County Paris - Mark Albright
Nurse - Amanda Ketzner
Juliet - Danielle Petrangeli
Servant - Alison Darby
Mercutio - Robert Miles Kirkpatrick

Masquerade Lords & Ladies - Gregg Wisniewski, Joshua Tauzin, Tosha L.O. Stoner, Erin P. Shope, Angi Shelton, Luke E. Shanks, Kelly-Jane Rubb, Sarah Pearce, Nick Hoch, Susie Goebeler, Caleb Edwards, Alison Darby, Becky Crouse, Trisha Cowart, Robert Roy Bushman III, James Boyle, Marci Bortner, Tom Bacon & Colleen Annesley

Balladeer - Joshua Sarpen
Minstrels - Jill Masimore & Michael Schisler
Friar Laurence - Mitch Miller
Peter - Robert Roy Bushman III
Dream Romeo - Larry Whetzel
Dream Juliet - Amanda Piercy
Friar John - Caleb Edwards

Chorus of Mourners - Mark Albright, Colleen Annesley, Tom Bacon, Marci Bortner, James Boyle, Robert Roy Bushman III, Trisha Cowart, Becky Crouse, Alison Darby, Susie Goebeler, Nick Hoch, Sarah Pearce, Kelly-Jane Rubb, Mike Schisler, Luke E Shanks, Angi Shelton, Erin P. Shope, Tosha L. O. Stoner, Joshua Tauzin, Gregg Wisniewski

Capel's Corpse - Tosha L.O. Stoner
First Watchman - Nick Hoch
Second Watchman - Luke E. Shanks

 

Production Staff

Producer & Artistic Director - Christopher Quigley

Scenic Design - Mark Rubb

Costume Design - Becky Goebeler

Banner Presentation - Judy Grupp

Fencing Instruction - Ed Kane & John Zook

Choreographer - Mary Mock & Ciarâ Miller
Lighting Design - Matthew Walker
Sound Supervision - John King
Technical Support - Dean Ferree
Promotions/Box Office/Program - Cindy Crisman
Assistant Director - Heather Fike & Ashley Grupp

RETURN TO HISTORY PAGE